{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Thrive E+ 1 Pro (25km/h)

2020

€ 3.450

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Wordt verstuurd vanuit ons distributiecentrum en kan worden opgehaald over ongeveer 10 werkdagen.

Expected in our warehouse rond {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in ongeveer 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weken

Wat is mijn maat?

Delen
WITH THRIVE E+ PRO, YOU GET AN ALL-ACCESS PASS TO SPEED NO MATTER WHAT YOUR FITNESS LEVEL.

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy, Thrive E+ Pro is the first road E-bike built specifically for women. Get up to speed fast with the new SyncDrive Pro motor that provides a natural, yet powerful, E-bike experience. The new motor also features a Smart support mode that automatically adjusts the support level based on your preferences. PedalPlus 6-Sensor Technology translates six measurements about your riding and adds the perfect amount of power at just the right time for a fast and fluid ride quality. The EnergyPak Smart 375 battery is so sleek, you’ll have your friends looking twice to know it’s an E-bike.

BELANGRIJKSTE KENMERKEN

Women’s-specific

Designed with Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy for a comfortable ride in an appealing package.

Stay Fit

Feel inspired to ride more by tracking your fitness gains with the compatible RideControl App or cycling computer and share your ride results with friends on Strava and Facebook.

Get Social

Enjoy riding with friends at every pace; you’ll have the breathing room to keep the conversation rolling. You’ll forget the motor is even on your bike with its super sleek design, and an optional smart system with 360% max support.

Actieradius

Welke actieradius kan ik verwachten met mijn e-bike?

Het bereik met een enkele acculading kan sterk variëren, afhankelijk van de omstandigheden, zoals het gecombineerde gewicht van de berijder en de lading, luchtweerstand, bandenspanning en loopvlakprofiel, veranderingen in terrein en hoogte; weg- of trailoppervlak, buitentemperatuur, onderhoud van de e-bike en de toestand van de accu.

De onderstaande tabel geeft een geschat maximaal bereik onder verschillende omstandigheden. De omstandigheden worden gecategoriseerd als zwaar, goed en ideaal. Zware omstandigheden doen zich meestal voor bij het rijden met een zware lading, sterke tegenwind of steile en lange beklimmingen.

EnergyPak Smart 375 / SyncDrive Pro

  • Actieradius
  • Zwaar: 35 KM 21 miles
  • Goed: 70 KM 43 miles
  • Ideaal: 110 KM 68 miles

WAAROM WE HAAR GEWELDIG VINDEN

With the fast and light feeling of a road bike, the comfort of a flat bar bike and the boost of a motor, Thrive E+ Pro helps you find the inspiration to easily conquer fitness goals, crush your daily commute, and keep up with your friends at any pace. Forget any barriers to biking, you have the freedom to go farther and faster on paved roads knowing the motor is there for support and powerful disc brakes add safety and control to your ride.

Specificaties
  • Motor
    Giant SyncDrive Pro, 360% tuneable support, powered by YAMAHA
  • Sensoren
    Giant PedalPlus 6-sensor technology
  • Display
    Giant RideControl ONE, remote button
  • Accu
    Giant EnergyPak Smart 375, 36V Integrated Lithium-Ion
  • Maten
    XS, S, M, L
  • Kleuren
    Chameleon Blue / Black
  • Frame
    ALUXX SL-grade aluminum
  • Voorvork
    Advanced-grade composite,12x100 thru-axle
  • Demper
    N/A
  • Stuur
    Giant Connect XC Flat , 31.8x 580mm for XS/S, 620mm for M/L
  • Stuurpen
    Giant Contact
  • Zadelpen
    Giant D-shape, Composite
  • Zadel
    Liv Sport
  • Pedalen
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-RS700, 11-Speed
  • Voorderailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Achterderailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Remmen
    Shimano MT201 / BR-U300, hydraulic disc, 160mm
  • Remhendels
    Shimano MT201
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11-32, 11-Speed
  • Ketting
    KMC e.11 Turbo, EcoProteq, e-bike optimized
  • Crankset
    Giant custom crankset, 34/50T
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Velgen
    Giant P-R2 Disc
  • Naven
    Giant Performance Tracker Road, Sealed Bearing
  • Spaken
    Sapim E-Lite Race, e-bike optimized
  • Banden
    Maxxis Re-Fuse 700x32c Folding Carbon Bead MaxxShield Tubeless Ready
  • Extra's
    Giant EnergyPak 6A fast charger
  • Gewicht
    -

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.

Highlights

2020 Thrive E+ Pro with interactive tooltips

Maatvoering en Geometrie

Onderstaande tabel en uitkomst alleen als referentie gebruiken. Neem contact op met een plaatselijke erkende Liv- of Giant-dealer om de juiste maat te bepalen. Beschikbare maten kunnen van land tot land verschillen.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 163 cm5’4”
  • S
      158 cm5’2”  to 169 cm5’7”
  • M
      164 cm5’5”  to 175 cm5’9”
  • L
      170 cm5’7”  to 181 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSML
AZitbuis lengte (mm) (inch)39015,443016,947518,751020,1
BZitbuis hoek (degrees)74,0°74,0°74,0°74,0°
CFrame Lengte (horizontaal) (mm) (inch)54021,355021,75602258022,8
DBalhoofdbuis Lengte (mm) (inch)1054,11104,31254,91505,9
EBalhoofdbuis Hoek (degrees)71,0°71,0°71,5°71,5°
FVork Sprong (mm) (inch)502502502502
GNaloop (mm) (inch)68,82,768,82,765,62,665,62,6
HWielbasis (mm) (inch)105041,3106041,7106642108742,8
ILiggende achtervork lengte (mm) (inch)45517,945517,945517,945517,9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702,8702,8702,8702,8
KStack (mm) (inch)54221,354621,556222,158623,1
LReach (mm) (inch)38515,239315,539915,741216,2
OStuurpen Lengte (mm) (inch)702,8803,1903,51003,9
PCranklengte (mm) (inch)1656,51656,51706,71706,7
QWielmaat 700c700c700c700c

Technologieën

ALUXX SL Aluminum Technologie
Hybrid Cycling Technology
SyncDrive Pro
RideControl ONE

Deze specificaties zijn met de grootste zorgvuldigheid samengesteld. Giant houdt zich echter het recht voor specificaties, leverbaarheid, prijzen en kleuren zonder vooraankondiging te wijzigen.